FinBizNetIndian market data & research

NSE Delivery Volumes — 2026-10-19

Deliverable quantity as a share of traded quantity, from NSE’s official bhavcopy. High delivery percentages mean positions were taken home rather than squared off intraday — a figure traders track.

Trading day 2026-10-19 · updated every trading evening

Highest delivery % (min 1 lakh shares traded)

StockDelivery %Traded qtyDelivered qty
Empower India Ltd100.0%23,37,30923,37,309
EDELAMC - ELM25098.7%2,24,2162,21,233
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd97.8%1,64,4761,60,919
ICICIPRAMC - CASHIETF97.7%12,40,77512,12,583
Gtpl Hathway Ltd97.0%4,98,2934,83,362
DSPAMC-DSPPVBKETF96.8%17,74,95117,17,798
Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd96.8%6,61,2616,39,927
HDFCAMC-HDFCBSE50096.7%11,85,68911,46,564
DSPAMC - SMALLADD96.1%3,12,4383,00,121
KOTAKMAMC - MOMENTUM3096.0%25,23,29524,21,971
NIPINDETFLIQUIDBEES95.2%92,28,09587,88,720
UTIAMC-BANKBETA95.0%13,27,83312,61,783
EDELAMC-EGOLD94.7%1,86,4881,76,591
Exxaro Tiles Ltd94.7%13,18,99112,48,604
BIRLASLAMC-ABSLBANETF94.6%4,20,9043,98,210
HT Media Ltd.94.4%1,14,8931,08,423
DSPAMC-LIQUIDETF93.3%2,95,7312,75,805
ZERODHAAMC - LTGILTCASE92.5%2,11,4011,95,541
Ritco Logistics Ltd92.3%2,18,5602,01,757
KOTAKMAMC-KOTAKLOVOL92.2%32,74,72730,20,211
AXISAMC-NIFTYAXIS91.6%1,01,90893,368
Shiva Cement Ltd91.5%1,01,95793,244
Greenlam Industries Ltd91.3%1,32,5481,21,082
HDFCAMC-HDFCNIFBAN90.0%8,48,7797,64,224
DSPAMC-LIQUIDADD89.7%14,63,78013,12,798
United Breweries (Ubl)89.7%5,57,5004,99,912
ICICIPRAMC - VAL30IETF89.1%7,70,5856,86,755
KOTAKMAMC-KOTAKBKETF88.9%10,08,4948,96,673
Khaitan Chemicals And Fertilizer88.9%1,97,3701,75,473
MIRAEAMC - LIQUIDPLUS88.9%4,55,8724,05,248
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.88.7%4,11,9083,65,244
Spacenet Enterprises India Limited88.4%4,90,6514,33,826
Hlv Ltd87.9%1,29,3091,13,636
ABSLNiftyETF-GO87.8%46,85,32441,13,336
KOTAKMAMC-KOTAKLIQ87.7%16,19,84614,21,160
EFC (I) Limited87.5%3,43,6103,00,788
Aeroflex Neu Limited87.4%1,36,1021,18,929
BIRLASLAMC-TECH86.6%1,40,7311,21,881
ICICIPRAMC-ICICI50086.3%2,67,9372,31,340
VL E-Governance & IT Solutions Ltd85.3%1,26,8391,08,258
Antarctica Limited85.1%3,02,2742,57,135
ICICIPRAMC-IPRU500884.9%15,26,37812,96,513
KotakMutualFund-Gold84.5%17,83,76815,08,229
SBI-ETFNiftyBank84.2%1,42,3841,19,888
NIPINDETFLONGTERMGILT83.2%8,14,0906,77,464
MIRAEAMC-MASILVER83.2%3,55,8722,95,904
Orchasp Ltd83.0%3,11,5652,58,671
GROWWAMC - GROWWSC25083.0%1,70,4171,41,390
Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd.82.3%7,69,2486,33,102
Rajnandini Metal Limited82.0%1,90,9051,56,488

Most traded, with delivery share

StockDelivery %Traded qtyDelivered qty
PC Jeweller Limited18.2%1,69,80,22,47230,93,19,024
Vodafone Idea Limited35.9%32,35,39,89311,60,33,363
Yes Bank Limited43.1%20,67,73,6688,90,85,327
Le Travenues Technology Limited6.5%8,22,17,50053,42,920
Punjab National Bank (PNB)28.1%7,81,15,4902,19,45,161
Suzlon Energy Ltd44.5%6,52,37,7162,90,43,353
South Indian Bank Ltd.36.0%5,86,10,3672,11,00,150
Jai Corp Ltd.3.1%5,08,33,54915,52,984
Union Bank Of India (UBI)29.0%4,58,83,9301,33,21,712
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd (Jppower)37.6%4,55,42,5891,71,42,699
GTL Infrastructure Ltd.37.2%3,94,13,7241,46,77,464
Motisons Jewellers Limited23.5%3,72,48,16887,66,456
HDFC Bank Ltd41.8%3,35,24,1331,40,12,820
The Federal Bank Limited33.3%3,10,72,9481,03,57,269
Canara Bank Ltd42.2%3,10,38,8361,31,05,350
TATAAML-TATAGOLD32.3%3,06,23,85398,82,022
ZERODHAAMC-LIQUIDCASE73.4%2,82,89,3222,07,76,321
ICICI Bank Ltd48.1%2,51,49,3961,20,95,702
Capri Global India Ltd15.7%2,46,09,19838,60,048
Cupid Ltd.35.6%2,26,80,45280,79,508
Urban Company Limited21.6%2,21,33,53647,90,422
Paramount Communications Ltd.17.9%2,11,22,91537,91,249
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd32.7%2,09,90,08668,60,664
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd (Groww)52.9%2,09,01,5141,10,58,135
Reliance Power Ltd (RPL)44.4%2,04,67,94090,95,163